Baby gear cleaning · North Idaho

Fresh, clean gear for your little ones.

We pick up your car seats, strollers, high chairs and more, deep clean them, and bring them back the next day. No scrubbing crumbs out of buckles at midnight.

🚗 Free pickup & drop-off ⏱ Back next day 🫧 Car seats from $35
How it works

Three easy steps

You don't have to load anything into the car. We come to you.

1

Text to book

Text Taylor at (208) 582-1911 with what you need cleaned and your address. We'll confirm your pickup day.

2

We pick it up

Leave your gear out on your pickup day and we'll grab it. We deep clean every strap, buckle, crevice and cover.

3

It comes home clean

Your gear comes back the very next day, fresh and ready for your little one.

Monday pickup→
Tuesdaydrop-off
Friday pickup→
Saturdaydrop-off
Simple pricing

What we clean

Pickup and drop-off are included in our service area. "+" means the price may go up for extra-large or extra-dirty items. We'll always confirm first.

🚗Car Seats

Priced by seat type

Booster Seat$35
Infant Seat$50
Convertible / All-in-One$60
Doona / Swivel / Shyft$75
2 seats: $10 off · 3+ seats: $20 off

👶Strollers

Frame, fabric, wheels & basket

Umbrella Stroller$40
Single Stroller$65
Wagon$70+
Double Stroller$100

🪑Other Gear

Everyday baby essentials

Bumbo$20
High Chair$35
Pack 'n Play$50+
Walker / Jumper$50+
Bassinet$70+

🧸Toy Bin

Toys washed & sanitized

1 standard bin of toys$25

✨Add-Ons

Add to any item

Infant Seat Base$10
Rush Service$20+
Heavy Soil / Odor$25+
Bodily Fluid Cleanup$35+

Outside our service area? A mileage fee may apply. Just ask!

Before & after

See the difference

Crumbs, spills, sticky snacks and mystery stains. We've seen it all, and we get it out.

Images are sample transformations.

Why parents love us

Clean gear, zero hassle

🚗

We come to you

Pickup and drop-off are included in our service area.

⏱

Back the next day

Monday pickups come home Tuesday. Friday pickups come home Saturday.

🔍

Every nook & buckle

Straps, buckles, crevices and covers, not just a quick wipe-down.

💗

Local & parent-friendly

A small North Idaho business that treats your gear like our own.

Service area

Where we pick up

We serve families across North Idaho and just over the Washington line.

Kootenai CountyCoeur d'Alene, Post Falls, Hayden, Rathdrum & more
Shoshone CountyKellogg, Wallace, Pinehurst & more
Otis OrchardsWashington
Liberty LakeWashington
📍 Outside these areas? We can still help. A mileage fee will be added.
Questions

Good to know

How do I book?

Text or call Taylor at (208) 582-1911. Let us know what gear you have, how many items, and your address, and we'll set you up for the next Monday or Friday pickup.

When will I get my gear back?

The next day. Monday pickups are dropped off Tuesday, and Friday pickups are dropped off Saturday. Need it faster? Ask about our Rush Service add-on.

Is pickup and drop-off really included?

Yes, within Kootenai County, Shoshone County, Otis Orchards and Liberty Lake. Outside those areas a mileage fee is added.

What does the "+" mean on some prices?

Items like wagons, Pack 'n Plays, walkers and bassinets come in lots of sizes. The "+" means larger or extra-dirty items may cost a little more. We'll always tell you the price before we start.

Do you offer discounts for multiple car seats?

Yes! Get $10 off when you book 2 car seats, or $20 off for 3 or more.

What about really messy jobs?

Blowouts, spit-up and spills happen. Our Heavy Soil / Odor ($25+) and Bodily Fluid Cleanup ($35+) add-ons cover the tough stuff.

Ready for fresh, clean gear?

Text Taylor to book your next pickup.

(208) 582-1911
© 2026 Little Gear Wash · Kootenai & Shoshone County, ID · Otis Orchards & Liberty Lake, WA Text (208) 582-1911